top of page

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for Fearless Motion

Veronika, on behalf of Fearless Motion, is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and safeguard the information you provide to us.

Information We Collect: We collect your name, email address, and phone number through direct interactions with you.

Purpose of Information Collection: We collect this information for marketing and communication purposes, to provide you with updates about our products and services.

Data Security: We maintain secure storage practices to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing: We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

User Rights: You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. For any inquiries or requests regarding your personal data, please contact us using the information provided below.

Changes to the Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any updates or changes will be communicated  through our website.

Contact Information:

Legal Compliance: Fearless Motion complies with all applicable laws and regulations governing the collection and processing of personal information, including but not limited to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), in addition to relevant international laws and regulations such as GDPR and CCPA where applicable.

bottom of page